Faculty Profiles

     User has created a profile: 13
     Profile contains photos: 3
     In Memory: 71
     Contains "In Memory" entry: 54
     Military Service: 2
   Restricted to Classmates only

  

Show by:    A-Z    Last Updated: 13    Newest Members: 13    Latest Comments: 8  


R. D. (Latham)     
Harold J. Adam    
David Adams (Art)    
Louise Adams (Choral Music)    
Lavada A. Agee    
Dolores Aguilar Brett (SPA…)    
Agnes Alger (Math)
Ralston Allen (Vocational Metals)
Josa Anderson (English)
Lillian Anderson (English)
Estelle Banes Raborn    
Joyce Yvonne (English Or Spa…   
Billy Ray Barfield (Coach)    
Ann Barrett (Government)
Danny Barrett (Related Math)
Nancy Barton (Journalism)
Sara Bass   
Juanita Bass (P. E. )   
Unknown Bassett (English At Fonville)
Don Bateman (Instrumental Music)
Billy Bishop (Baseball And Football…
Jeanine Blankenship (Art, Colonneh)
Jean Boles (English, SPEEC…)    
James Booker (Industrial Arts)
Eleanor Bova (English)
Leroy Bowley (Geometry)
Delores Brett Aguilar (Spanish)   
Wanda Brooks (English)
John R. Brotherton (Physical Education)
Trudy Brown (Nurse)
Joe Bruner (Metals)
Barbara Bryant (English)
Sgt. Lewis Buchanan (ROTC)
Richard Bueltel (History)
Gloria Bybee (Art)
Robert Campbell (Biology)
Freda Carpenter Martin (COSMETO…)   
Janet Carr (Physical Education)
Sanford "Sandy" Carr (FOOT…)    
Elton B. Carroll (Theater …)    
Connie Cashdollar (Clerk, REGISTRAR'S…)
Dorris Cecil (Home & Family, Foods)
Sandra Sue Chambers Miles (ENG…)   
Clifford Chappell (Chemistry & Physics)
Don Cherry (Ffa Teacher)
Ada Childers (Business Machines)
Shirley Coco (Typing)
Emma Lee Cole Harris    
Unknown Collingsworth
Sharon Conn (Government)
Mathew Constantino (Math)    
Unknown Cooney (Fonville)
Evelyn Cox (American History)
Christine Czerwinski (English)
Shelia Darst (English & Journalism)
Eddie Davis   
John Davis (Asst. Principal)
John H. Davis Iii-Pe     
Clara Jo Davis-English
Diane Davis-English
Michael Delaney (English)    
Bobby Denson (Drivers EDUC…)    
Elaine Dillon (Clerical Practice, Typing)
Jerry Doherty (American History)  
Richard Douglas (Biology)
David Dunn (Drafting)
Penny Dunn-Shorthand, Clerical Prac…
Jerry Eason (American, World History)
Edna Eaton (Biology)   
Herman Eckhoff
Arnold Eledge (Algebra, Elem. ANAL…)  
Virginia Emmott (Counselor)
Carlos Esquival (Drafting)
Susie "Sue" Estherlee OUTLAW…   
Nancy Eudy (English)
Lorraine Faubion-Drama, English
Patricia Faulkner-English
Carol Ferguson (English)
Constance Fimble (English)    
Jimmie Finke (Related Math)
Martha Foard (Typing)
Marjorie Foster (Librarian)
Marjory Foster    
Jackie Frank-Geometry
Nelda Franks (Registrar)
Priscilla K Friday (Fonvil…)    
Sharon Fryman (English)
Robert Gaines (Ict)
Rupak Gandhi (Current Princip…   
Unknown Gant (Fonville)
Robert "Bob" Gilbert (AMERICAN…)   
Carlos Guerra (English)
Ben Gustine (American History)   
Betty Hall (Food, Clothing)
John Todd Hamner (French)    
Thomas Clarence "T. C. " Harrell   
Unknown Harrington (Fonville)
Gloria Harris (Geometry)
Jimmy Harris    
Roger Glen Harris   
Roy Harvey (Algebra & TRIG…)    
Albert (Don) Henderson (BIO…)    
Sue Hensley (Clothing)
Ray Gene Hinze (Head Football …)   
Margie Hodde (Typing)    
Thomas Hoke (Metal Shop)
Unknown Holland
William Cliff Hollingshe…    
Hugo Hollis (Biology)
Marilyn Holzwarth (Related Math)
Ben Howe (Physical Education/Coach)
Joseph Huckestein-Biology   
June Igo (Bookkeeping)
Pat Inselmann (English)
Barbara James (English & Houstonette …)
Don James (Related Math)
Esther Jensen-Geometry, Algebra
Henry Johnson (Economics)
Delia Johnson-Related Math
Sally Jones (Related Math)
Paul E. Kasper (Counselor)    
Erma Kelso (Attendance Clerk)    
Merle Kennedy (Clothing)
Unknown Kerr (Durkee)
George Knight (Asst. PRINC…)    
Bobby Glenn (Counselor &…    
R. D. Latham (Drafting)    
James Richard Lavois (GEOM…)    
Marsha Lavois Smith   
Rex Lawson (World History)
Virginia Lea Layton (Fonville)
Robert Leblanc (English)
George Lugrin (Biology)
Clifford Lykke-Business Law
James Lyons (Government)
Joyce Mace
Thomas Maddux (Spanish)
Dr. Kandiah Mahendran    
George Maida (World History)
Josie Mallery (Geometry)
Sylvelin Manning Rainey (E…)    
Robert "Bobby" Marks (Coach)    
Judith Marsh (Special Education)
Marian Marshall-English
Pat Martin (Nurse)
Roberta Martin (Math-English)
Catherine Matthews (Secretary, Main O…)
Fred McCreight    
John McFadyen-Economics
VAN McIntyre (American, World History)
James McKnight (Biology)
Cynthia McNeel (Physical Education)
John Menelaides-Related …    
Richard Miller (American History, BAS…)
Richard Millet (Biology)
Stephen Minton (English …    
Betty Minzenmayer (Dean Of Girls)   
Wanda Miranda Rickaway (Geometry 67-72)
Ann Mitchell (Drama)
Donald Moore (Bookkeeping, Business Law)
Thelma Morris (Librarian)
Nancy Neely-Homemaking
Chuck Nolen (Band Director)    
Joyce Osburn (English)
John O'Sullivan (Economics)
Marie Parsons (Shorthand)
Milton Picket-Auto Mechanics
Wilson Pickett (Auto Mechanics)
Madeleine "Mimi" Pollard   
Frank Maginnis Potter-Ec…    
William H Powell (Principal)    
Shirley Prestwood (AMERICA…)    
Evelyn Radford (English)
Rosemary Raines (BOOKKEEPE…)    
Sterling Ray (Math)    
Carlyle Rennert (German)
Gerald Ripkowski (Physical …)    
Margaret Roberts (English)
Jack Robertson (Distributive Education)
Lorena Rogers (English)
Pamela Ross (English)
Bobby Ryan-Chemistry
Suzanne Sacks (Physical Education)
Rosetta Sanders (Biology)
Sam Sarao (American History)
Helen Schmiech (English, J…)    
George L. Schulz (Latin, E…)    
Emma Scott (Physical Education)   
Mary Scruggs    
Julie Shannon (Biology, HOUSTON…)   
Lavelle Shelton (Counselor)
Robert Singletary (Vocational AGRICUL…)
Marteen Smith (Biology, Physiology)
Helen Smith-Related Math
Rosemary Smith-Time Clerk, Registra…
Patricia Sosnowy (Typing)
Woodrow W. Speer (Air Conditioning & …)
Robert Springer (Physical Education)
Benjamin Olin Stark (COUNS…)    
Olin Stark (Counselor)
Travis W. Starr, Sr.    
Clifford Stewart (Related Math)
Ronald Stoeck (Related Math)
Gerald Sylvester (Biology)
Pamela Taborsky-Foods
Elvyna K. Tears (Blaylock)
Thurman Terry (Biology)
Ronald Thomas (Alexander)    
Gene Thompson (Basic Skills)
Edward Thompson (Speech …    
Ollie Thompson-Basic Skills
Joe (Frank) Thornton (Dr. )
Flora Tritico (Shorthand)    
Shirley Trowbridge (Physical Education)
Janice Vancleave (Chemistry)
Ann Vanvleck-Basic Skills
Maxine Adelle Wadsworth   
Mary Ellen Walker (Thornton)   
Unknown Wallace
Robert B. Watson, Sr. (ROTC)   
Frances Watson-Special Education
Harmon Watts    
Annie Webb (Algebra)
Louella Webb (Clerk, Main Office)
Jim Wells (History)
Ronnie Wheeler (Fonville) (History)
Mary Whitelock-Biology
Fannie E Whitmire-Asst Principal
Kenneth Wilbanks (Asst. Principal69 &…)
Major Leroy Willard (ROTC)
Vickie Williams
Virginia Williams-Foods
Robert Williamson (English)
Noble Willingham (Economics)    
James Willis (Economics & History)
Dorothy Wilson (Attendance Office)
Henry Wilson (Radio & Tv)
Max F. Wilson (Coach)   
Paul Wilson (Woodshop)
Margaret Wise (Clothing & Foods)
John "Louis" Woods (COOPER…)    
Buford Woolverton (Geometry)
Lester Wright (Algebra)
Charlotte Ellen Thomas W…    
Henry Zigenbein (English A…)